|

Current local time in Haian, China

5:45 :52 AM

05:45 :52

Friday, December 13, 2019 (+06)

Convert Haian Time

Want to convert Haian time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haian +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Haian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai'an, Hai'an Zhen, Hai-an-so, Hai’an, Hai’an Zhen, Hoian, Hoingan, hai an, hai an zhen, 海安, 海安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 110° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86