|

Current local time in Heilangkou, China

10:54 :22 PM

22:54 :22

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Heilangkou Time

Want to convert Heilangkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heilangkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heilangkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heilangkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heilangkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hei-lang-k'ou-chen, Hei-lang-k’ou-chen, Heilangkou
Population
1357
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 117° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86