|

Current local time in Hongqi, China

7:57 :15 AM

07:57 :15

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongqi Time

Want to convert Hongqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongqi, Hongqi Jiedao, hong qi, hong qi jie dao, 红旗, 红旗街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 114° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86