|

Current local time in Kou'an, China

9:23 :40 PM

21:23 :40

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Kou'an Time

Want to convert Kou'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kou'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kou'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kou'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kou'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-k'ou, An-k’ou, Gaogang Qu, K'ou-an-chen, Kou'an, Kou'an Jiedao, Kou’an, Kou’an Jiedao, Kowan, K’ou-an-chen, gao gang qu, kou an, kou an jie dao, 口岸, 口岸街道, 高港区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 119° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86