|

Current local time in Liushan, China

3:18 :12 AM

03:18 :12

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Liushan Time

Want to convert Liushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-shan-chen, Liushan, Liushan Zhen, liu shan, liu shan zhen, 留山, 留山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 28' N Latitude / 112° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86