|

Current local time in Liuzikou, China

6:37 :14 PM

18:37 :14

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liuzikou Time

Want to convert Liuzikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liuzikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liuzikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liuzikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuzikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-tzu-k'ou, Liu-tzu-k’ou, Liutze, Liuzikou
Population
2986
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 117° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86