|

Current local time in Nanchansi, China

9:00 :24 PM

21:00 :24

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanchansi Time

Want to convert Nanchansi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanchansi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanchansi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanchansi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchansi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanchang Qu, Nanchansi, Nanchansi Jiedao, nan chan si, nan chan si jie dao, nan zhang qu, 南禅寺, 南禅寺街道, 南长区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86