|

Current local time in Nanshan, China

5:50 :57 PM

17:50 :57

Monday, October 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanshan Time

Want to convert Nanshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-shan-pa, Nanshan, Nanshan Zhen, Nanshanba, nan shan, nan shan zhen, 南山, 南山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 116° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86