|

Current local time in Pengbao, China

2:58 :12 AM

02:58 :12

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pengbao Time

Want to convert Pengbao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengbao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengbao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengbao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengbao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengbao, Pengbao Xiang, peng bao, peng bao xiang, 彭堡, 彭堡乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 106° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86