|

Current local time in Sanhe, China

1:59 :03 AM

01:59 :03

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanhe Time

Want to convert Sanhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-yuan-hsien, Hai-yüan-hsien, Haicheng, Haicheng Zhen, Haiyuan, Haiyuan Xian, Khaychen, Khayyuan', Khayyuan’, Sanhe, hai cheng, hai cheng zhen, hai yuan xian, san he, 三河, 海原县, 海城, 海城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 105° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86