|

Current local time in Puji, China

10:24 :04 PM

22:24 :04

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Puji Time

Want to convert Puji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-chi, Puji, Puji Zhen, Pujichang, P’u-chi, pu ji, pu ji zhen, 普济, 普济镇
Population
2000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 106° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86