|

Current local time in Qianjin, China

6:45 :19 PM

18:45 :19

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qianjin Time

Want to convert Qianjin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qianjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qianjin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qianjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianjin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qianjin, Qianjin Xiang, qian jin, qian jin xiang, 前进, 前进乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 23' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86