|

Current local time in Quanyang, China

7:48 :25 AM

07:48 :25

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Quanyang Time

Want to convert Quanyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quanyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quanyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quanyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quanyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'uan-yang, Ch'uan-yang-ho-tzu, Ch’üan-yang, Ch’üan-yang-ho-tzu, Quanyang, Quanyang Zhen, quan yang, quan yang zhen, 泉阳, 泉阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 127° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86