|

Current local time in Shahe, China

12:56 :53 PM

12:56 :53

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Shahe Time

Want to convert Shahe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-tse, Linze, Linze Chengguanzhen, Linze Xian, Scha-ho-pu, Sha-ho, Sha-ho-chen, Sha-ho-p'u, Sha-ho-pao, Sha-ho-p’u, Shahe, Shahepu, Shahezhen, Shakhe, lin ze cheng guan zhen, lin ze xian, sha he, 临泽县, 临泽城关镇, 沙河
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 100° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86