|

Current local time in Shaoyun, China

2:54 :10 PM

14:54 :10

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shaoyun Time

Want to convert Shaoyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaoyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaoyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaoyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaoyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shaoyun, Shaoyun Zhen, shao yun, shao yun zhen, 少云, 少云镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 105° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86