|

Current local time in Shazui, China

7:21 :15 AM

07:21 :15

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shazui Time

Want to convert Shazui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shazui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shazui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shazui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shazui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shazui, Shazui Jiedao, sha zui, sha zui jie dao, 沙嘴, 沙嘴街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 21' N Latitude / 113° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86