|

Current local time in Sigaozhuang, China

11:56 :02 PM

23:56 :02

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sigaozhuang Time

Want to convert Sigaozhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sigaozhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sigaozhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sigaozhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sigaozhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sigaozhuang, Ssu-kao-chuang
Population
1246
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 117° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86