|

Current local time in Tancheng, China

3:00 :50 PM

15:00 :50

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Tancheng Time

Want to convert Tancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'an-ch'eng-hsien, Tancheng, Tancheng Zhen, T’an-ch’eng-hsien, tan cheng, tan cheng zhen, 郯城, 郯城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' N Latitude / 118° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86