|

Current local time in Taohuayuan, China

12:49 :02 PM

12:49 :02

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taohuayuan Time

Want to convert Taohuayuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taohuayuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taohuayuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taohuayuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taohuayuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taohuayuan, Taohuayuan Zhen, tao hua yuan, tao hua yuan zhen, 桃花源, 桃花源镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 111° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86