|

Current local time in Tengjia, China

7:54 :20 PM

19:54 :20

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Tengjia Time

Want to convert Tengjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tengjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tengjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tengjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tengjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'eng-chia-chi, Tengjia, Tengjia Zhen, Tengjiaji, T’eng-chia-chi, teng jia, teng jia zhen, 滕家, 滕家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 122° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86