|

Current local time in Wangbuzhuang, China

4:05 :39 AM

04:05 :39

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangbuzhuang Time

Want to convert Wangbuzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangbuzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangbuzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangbuzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangbuzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wang-pu-chuang, Wang-pu-chuang-chen, Wangbuzhuang, Wangpu
Population
2659
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 40' N Latitude / 117° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86