|

Current local time in Weibin, China

8:09 :08 AM

08:09 :08

Monday, August 26, 2019 (CST)

Convert Weibin Time

Want to convert Weibin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weibin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weibin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weibin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weibin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Weibin, Weibinzhen, wei bin, wei bin zhen, 渭滨, 渭滨镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 108° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86