|

Current local time in Xinanjiang, China

2:25 :39 PM

14:25 :39

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinanjiang Time

Want to convert Xinanjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinanjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinanjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an-chiang, Jiande Shi, Xin'anjiang, Xin'anjiang Jiedao, Xin’anjiang, Xin’anjiang Jiedao, jian de shi, xin an jiang, xin an jiang jie dao, 建德市, 新安江, 新安江街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' N Latitude / 119° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86