|

Current local time in Xinhe, China

9:48 :16 AM

09:48 :16

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinhe Time

Want to convert Xinhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinhe, Xinhe Xiang, Xinhekou, xin he, xin he xiang, 新河, 新河乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 112° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86