|

Current local time in Xinkaikou, China

12:42 :19 PM

12:42 :19

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinkaikou Time

Want to convert Xinkaikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinkaikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinkaikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinkaikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinkaikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-k'ai-t'un, Hsin-k’ai-t’un, Xinkaikou
Population
2101
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 40' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86