|

Current local time in Xinzhai, China

12:37 :30 AM

00:37 :30

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinzhai Time

Want to convert Xinzhai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinzhai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinzhai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinzhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinzhai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shenqiao Zhen, Xinzhai, xin zhai, 新寨
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86