|

Current local time in Xinzhuang, China

6:44 :24 AM

06:44 :24

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinzhuang Time

Want to convert Xinzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hou-hsin-chuang, Xinzhuang, Xinzhuang Zhen, xin zhuang, xin zhuang zhen, 辛庄, 辛庄镇
Population
5191
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 117° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86