|

Current local time in Yaxi, China

1:07 :34 PM

13:07 :34

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yaxi Time

Want to convert Yaxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ya-ch'i, Ya-ch'i-chiang, Ya-ch’i, Ya-ch’i-chiang, Ya-hsi, Ya-hsi-kang, Yaxi, Yaxi Zhen, Yaxigang, ya xi, ya xi zhen, 桠溪, 桠溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' N Latitude / 119° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86