|

Current local time in Yili, China

9:30 :35 PM

21:30 :35

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Yili Time

Want to convert Yili time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yili time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yili +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yili Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-li Ti-ch'u, I-li Ti-ch’ü, Ili Diqu, Yili, Yili Hasake Zizhizhou, yi li, yi li ha sa ke zi zhi zhou, 伊梨, 伊犁哈萨克自治州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 81° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86