|

Current local time in Zhangji, China

10:03 :09 AM

10:03 :09

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangji Time

Want to convert Zhangji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-chia-chi, Zhangji, Zhangji Zhen, Zhangjiaji, zhang ji, zhang ji zhen, 张集, 张集镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 30' N Latitude / 112° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86