|

Current local time in Zheshan, China

5:33 :21 AM

05:33 :21

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zheshan Time

Want to convert Zheshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zheshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zheshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zheshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zheshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zheshan, Zheshan Zhen, zhe shan, zhe shan zhen, 遮山, 遮山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86