|

Current local time in 'Ali Sabieh, Djibouti

8:26 :50 AM

08:26 :50

Friday, 07 May 2021 (EAT)

Convert 'Ali Sabieh Time

Want to convert 'Ali Sabieh time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 'Ali Sabieh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 'Ali Sabieh EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

'Ali Sabieh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

'Ali Sabieh Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
AII, Ali Sabie, Ali Sabieh, Ali Sabiet, Ali Sabih, Ali Sabiè, Ali-Sabie, `Ali Sabieh, `Ali Sabih, ʿly sbyh, Али-Сабие, علي صبيح, ‘Ali Sabieh, ‘Ali Sabîẖ
Population
55,000
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 42° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253