|

Current local time in Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic

8:25 :21 AM

08:25 :21

Friday, 27 November 2020 (AST)

Convert Las Terrenas Time

Want to convert Las Terrenas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Terrenas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Terrenas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Las Terrenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Terrenas Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
La Terenas, Las Terenas, Las Terrenas, Las Terreras, Laterriena, Terrenas
Population
7,713
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 69° 32' W Longitude