|

Current local time in Padre Las Casas, Dominican Republic

12:45 :19 AM

00:45 :19

Monday, December 16, 2019 (AST)

Convert Padre Las Casas Time

Want to convert Padre Las Casas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Padre Las Casas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Padre Las Casas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Padre Las Casas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Padre Las Casas Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Padre Las Casas, Padre de las Casas, Villa de Padre Las Casas
Population
8485
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 43' N Latitude / 70° 56' W Longitude