|

Current local time in Sanchez, Dominican Republic

2:54 :35 AM

02:54 :35

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Sanchez Time

Want to convert Sanchez time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanchez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanchez AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanchez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanchez Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Sanchez, Sánchez
Population
11,365
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 69° 36' W Longitude