|

Current local time in Tabara Arriba, Dominican Republic

8:26 :32 PM

20:26 :32

Monday, 23 November 2020 (AST)

Convert Tabara Arriba Time

Want to convert Tabara Arriba time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tabara Arriba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tabara Arriba AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tabara Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tabara Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Tabara Arriba, Tábara Arriba, Villa Tabara Arriba, Villa Tábara Arriba
Population
3,736
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' N Latitude / 70° 52' W Longitude