|

Current local time in Kolito, Ethiopia

10:51 :11 PM

22:51 :11

Friday, February 28, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Kolito Time

Want to convert Kolito time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kolito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kolito EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kolito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kolito Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Alaba, Alaba K'ulito, Alaba Kolito, Colito, Golito, Goluto, K'olito, K’olīto, Ālaba K’ulīto
Population
25614
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 19' N Latitude / 38° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251