|

Current local time in Ormesson-sur-Marne, France

11:11 :56 AM

11:11 :56

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Ormesson-sur-Marne Time

Want to convert Ormesson-sur-Marne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ormesson-sur-Marne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ormesson-sur-Marne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ormesson-sur-Marne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormesson-sur-Marne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ormesson, Ormesson-sjur-Marn, Ormesson-sur-Marne, ma en he pan ao er mei song, Ормессон-сюр-Марн, 马恩河畔奥尔梅松
Population
9,922
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 2° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33