|

Current local time in Keneba, Gambia

12:02 :00 AM

00:02 :00

Monday, May 27, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Keneba Time

Want to convert Keneba time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Keneba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Keneba GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Keneba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Keneba Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Keneba, Kenniba
Population
1775
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 19' N Latitude / 16° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220