|

Current local time in Albertshofen, Germany

2:03 :14 PM

14:03 :14

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Albertshofen Time

Want to convert Albertshofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albertshofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albertshofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Albertshofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Albertshofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'bertsgofen, Al'bertskhofen, Albertskhofen, a er bei er ci huo fen, albrtshafn, Албертсхофен, Альбертсгофен, Альбертсхофен, Ալբերթսհոֆեն, البرتشافن, 阿尔贝尔茨霍芬
Population
2,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 10° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49