|

Current local time in Altenholz, Germany

8:02 :27 PM

20:02 :27

Friday, 12 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Altenholz Time

Want to convert Altenholz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altenholz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altenholz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Altenholz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Altenholz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'tenkhol'c, Altenholz, Altenkholc, a er teng huo er ci, altnhalz, Алтенхолц, Альтенхольц, التنهالز, 阿尔滕霍尔茨
Population
9,737
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 23' N Latitude / 10° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49