|

Current local time in Assamstadt, Germany

2:08 :38 AM

02:08 :38

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Assamstadt Time

Want to convert Assamstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Assamstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Assamstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Assamstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Assamstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Asamshtat, Assamshtadt, Assamstadt, Assumstadt, a sa mu si ta te, assamushutatto, Асамштат, Ассамштадт, アッサムシュタット, 阿萨姆斯塔特
Population
2,098
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 25' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49