|

Current local time in Borger, Germany

3:39 :50 PM

15:39 :50

Sunday, 25 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Borger Time

Want to convert Borger time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borger time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borger CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Borger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Borger Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berger, Bjorger, Borger, bo er ge er, Бергер, Бёргер, 伯尔格尔
Population
2,816
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 54' N Latitude / 7° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49