|

Current local time in Boxberg, Germany

3:52 :26 PM

15:52 :26

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Boxberg Time

Want to convert Boxberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boxberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boxberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Boxberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Boxberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Boxberg, Boxberg Stadt
Population
7,209
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 9° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49