|

Current local time in Buchbrunn, Germany

11:33 :14 PM

23:33 :14

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Buchbrunn Time

Want to convert Buchbrunn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buchbrunn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buchbrunn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buchbrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buchbrunn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Buchbrunn, Bukhbrun, Bukhbrunn, Buxbrun, bu bu lun, Бухбрун, Бухбрунн, Բուխբրուն, 布布伦
Population
1,061
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49