|

Current local time in Colmberg, Germany

6:12 :06 PM

18:12 :06

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Colmberg Time

Want to convert Colmberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colmberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colmberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Colmberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Colmberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Colmberg, Kol'mberg, Kolmberg, korumuberuku, Колмберг, Кольмберг, Կոլմբերգ, コルムベルク
Population
2,142
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 21' N Latitude / 10° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49