|

Current local time in Driedorf, Germany

11:14 :11 PM

23:14 :11

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Driedorf Time

Want to convert Driedorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Driedorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Driedorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Driedorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Driedorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dridorf, Driedorf, Drydorf, de li duo fu, Дридорф, Дрыдорф, Дрідорф, 德里多夫
Population
5,213
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 8° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49