|

Current local time in Eibelstadt, Germany

1:50 :42 PM

13:50 :42

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Eibelstadt Time

Want to convert Eibelstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eibelstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eibelstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eibelstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eibelstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajbel'shtadt, Ajbelshtat, Aybelstadt, Aybelştadt, ai bei er si ta te, aiberushutatto, ayblshtat, Айбельштадт, Ајбелштат, Այբելշտադտ, آيبلشتات, آیبل‌اشتات, აიბელშტადტი, アイベルシュタット, 艾贝尔斯塔特
Population
2,907
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 9° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49