|

Current local time in Geiselwind, Germany

1:51 :59 PM

13:51 :59

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Geiselwind Time

Want to convert Geiselwind time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geiselwind time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geiselwind CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geiselwind Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geiselwind Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajzel'vind, Gajzelvind, Gayzelvind, Geiselwind, gai sai er wen de, Гайзельвинд, Гајзелвинд, Ґайзельвінд, Գայզելվինդ, 盖塞尔温德
Population
2,412
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49