|

Current local time in Giebelstadt, Germany

11:48 :08 AM

11:48 :08

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Giebelstadt Time

Want to convert Giebelstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Giebelstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Giebelstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Giebelstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Giebelstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
GHF, Geibelstadte, Gibel'shtadt, Gibelshtat, Gibelstadt, Giebelstadt, giberushutatto, ji bo er shi ta te, Гибелштат, Гибельштадт, Гібельштадт, Գիբելշտադտ, ギーベルシュタット, 吉伯尔施塔特
Population
4,379
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 39' N Latitude / 9° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49